Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8154,856
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6365,366
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6405,369
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9885,586
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,8231,133
AzulArgentina 2,0891,298
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9088,643
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,708
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2199,457
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2639,484
AmberleyAustralia 14,0938,758
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2797,630
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4407,730
AimoresBrazil 1,444897
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,8701,162
AltamiraBrazil 1,7241,071
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,276793
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,197744
ApodiBrazil 2,3301,448
AracajuBrazil 2,0821,294
AracuaiBrazil 1,357844
AragarcasBrazil 395245
AraxaBrazil 832517
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2141,376
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0246,229
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5197,158
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2386,983
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3495,188
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3225,171
AbecheChad 9,0305,612
AntofagastaChile 1,7171,067
AricaChile 1,6421,020
AltaiChina 15,3459,536
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,2952,048
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,3102,057
AraucaColombia 3,3392,075
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5922,853
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4882,789
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4712,779
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5796,574
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7636,688
AswanEgypt 10,5976,585
AsyutEgypt 10,5316,544
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2433,258
AsmaraEritrea 10,9186,785
AssabEritrea 11,2396,984
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6966,647
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3555,813
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0655,633
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0177,468
AccraGhana 6,5554,073
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5916,581
AthensGreece 10,3006,401
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2926,396
AasiaatGreenland 9,6986,027
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4645,881
AputiteqGreenland 9,7686,070
AkureyriIceland 9,8556,124
AgraIndia 15,1119,390
AhmedabadIndia 14,5519,042
AkolaIndia 14,9789,308
AllahabadIndia 15,4839,621
AmritsarIndia 14,7849,187
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,52610,891
AbadanIran 12,2507,612
ArakIran 12,4577,741
AlbengaItaly 9,4335,862
AlgheroItaly 9,2445,745
AmendolaItaly 9,8376,113
AnconaItaly 9,7846,080
ArezzoItaly 9,6576,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1643,830
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2293,871
AbashiriJapan 16,66810,358
AburatsuJapan 18,43411,455
AikawaJapan 17,50410,877
AjiroJapan 17,72211,013
AkitaJapan 17,25810,724
AkuneJapan 18,43011,453
AomoriJapan 17,12510,642
AsahikawaJapan 16,78210,429
AsosanJapan 18,31311,380
AmmanJordan 11,1526,930
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,7459,163
AinaziLatvia 11,1196,910
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7676,691
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0056,839
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5706,569
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0146,844
AtarMauritania 6,2833,904
AgalegaMauritius 11,8337,353
AcapulcoMexico 6,2913,909
AayanbulagMongolia 16,0099,948
AltaiMongolia 15,9359,902
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,30510,132
AgadirMorocco 7,2744,520
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,7446,055
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6417,234
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7427,297
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8167,343
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9627,434
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9647,435
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7542,954
AgadezNiger 7,9144,918
AsuncionParaguay 808502
ArequipaPeru 1,7981,117
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,63512,201
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7134,793
AradRomania 10,4606,500
AjanRussia 15,6609,731
AldanRussia 15,5549,666
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,5167,777
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0518,732
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,11510,014
AnadyrRussia 13,5968,449
ArkhangelskRussia 12,1097,525
ArmavirRussia 11,9027,396
AstrakhanRussia 12,4507,736
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2347,602
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3455,186
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4285,238
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4825,271
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2485,126
Abu HamedSudan 10,4946,521
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3406,426
AqiqSudan 10,9396,797
ArbaatSudan 10,8686,753
AromaSudan 10,6536,620
AtbaraSudan 10,4956,522
Abu KamalSyria 11,6627,247
AleppoSyria 11,3797,071
AranyaprathetThailand 17,53110,894
AtakpameTogo 6,7794,212
AdanaTurkey 11,2376,983
AfyonTurkey 10,8906,767
AnkaraTurkey 11,1216,911
AntalyaTurkey 10,8446,738
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2428,229
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,7166,038
AberporthUk 9,2285,734
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2755,763
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3467,051
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,3857,075
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7577,927
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7397,916
ArtigasUruguay 1,335829
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8724,270
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3635,197
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0116,221
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4084,603
Ada, MnUsa 8,4195,232
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5124,046
Akron, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2005,095
Albany, GaUsa 6,4213,990
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0844,402
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9514,941
Albion, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0845,023
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2225,109
Algona, IaUsa 7,9274,926
Alice, TxUsa 6,9554,322
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9164,297
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3435,184
Alma, MiUsa 7,5054,664
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6464,751
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5434,687
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7584,821
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9844,340
Amite, LaUsa 6,6754,148
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0807,506
Anderson, InUsa 7,2664,515
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6544,135
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1384,436
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8776,759
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,2683,895
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8503,635
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6744,148
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1365,056
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9736,198
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Athens, GaUsa 6,5704,083
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5964,099
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7644,203
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4048,951
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4494,008
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2545,751
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Austin, TxUsa 7,1094,418
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,7448,541
AndizanUzbekistan 14,4358,970
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5002,175
AdenYemen 11,4707,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -