Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1118,769
BustAfghanistan 13,7908,569
BatnaAlgeria 8,8115,475
BecharAlgeria 7,8904,903
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7755,453
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8054,850
BiskraAlgeria 8,7095,412
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3975,218
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9073,050
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9863,098
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9963,104
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,7632,960
ByrdAntarctica 7,5064,664
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,3611,467
BarilocheArgentina 2,9631,841
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,8261,135
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1808,811
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0938,757
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9499,911
BrestBelarus 10,8636,750
BrusselsBelgium 9,6145,974
Belize CityBelize 5,4313,375
BeninBenin 6,8464,254
BohiconBenin 6,8534,259
BermudaBermuda 5,7543,576
BageBrazil 1,429888
BambuiBrazil 937582
BarbacenaBrazil 1,190739
BarbalhaBrazil 2,0851,295
BarcelosBrazil 2,1411,331
BarraBrazil 1,494929
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7751,103
BarreirasBrazil 1,263785
BelémBrazil 2,0171,253
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,148714
BelterraBrazil 1,7641,096
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,553965
Bom JesusBrazil 1,213754
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,346836
BrasiliaBrazil 786489
BrevesBrazil 1,9271,198
BurgasBulgaria 10,7746,695
BurundiBurundi 9,2675,759
BatouriCameroon 7,9864,962
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6054,726
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9886,206
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8616,128
Banff, AbCanada 9,7356,049
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6514,754
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8684,889
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5235,918
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7005,406
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0086,219
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5074,665
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7576,684
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8055,471
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9715,575
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5955,963
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4756,510
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5244,054
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5176,535
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6156,596
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4135,228
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0845,645
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,4232,127
BeijingChina 17,48210,863
BarranquillaColombia 3,9372,446
Benito SalasColombia 3,2792,038
BogotáColombia 3,3422,077
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2806,388
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1295,673
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4855,272
BaniDominican Republic 4,4282,752
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4542,768
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4492,765
BahariyaEgypt 10,3816,451
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6106,593
BiarritzFrance 8,7665,447
BordeauxFrance 8,9135,539
BrestFrance 8,9585,567
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1406,301
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1406,301
BitamGabon 7,5924,718
BanjulGambia 5,4903,411
BerlinGermany 10,2366,361
BrockenGermany 10,0406,239
BokeGuinea 5,4693,399
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4653,396
BudapestHungary 10,3576,436
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,3676,442
BangaloreIndia 14,8929,254
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6479,102
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8879,872
BikanerIndia 14,6449,100
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,63610,959
BabolsarIran 12,7507,923
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9758,063
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4767,753
Bandar LengehIran 12,8127,961
BirjandIran 13,3128,272
BushehrIran 12,4677,747
BaghdadIraq 11,9357,417
BasraIraq 12,2107,587
BelmulletIreland 9,1375,678
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1415,680
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8966,150
BergamoItaly 9,6345,986
BolognaItaly 9,6786,014
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7866,081
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7546,061
BrindisiItaly 9,9646,191
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4203,989
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1823,841
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,4849,000
BeirutLebanon 11,1616,935
BenghaziLibya 9,7596,065
BirzaiLithuania 11,0826,887
BitolaMacedonia 10,2436,365
BlantyreMalawi 9,4335,862
BvumbweMalawi 9,4365,863
BintuluMalaysia 17,85711,097
BamakoMali 6,1853,843
Bko-SMali 6,1853,843
BougounMali 6,1593,827
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7414,189
BaitagMongolia 15,6599,730
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,5979,692
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,22110,080
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,69610,375
BayandelgerMongolia 16,76310,417
BayankhongorMongolia 16,20610,071
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,54910,283
BulganMongolia 16,12410,019
BhamawMyanmar 17,04810,594
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5477,176
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6857,261
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6492,889
BilmaNiger 8,4675,261
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4934,656
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5247,161
BergenNorway 10,2776,386
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2776,386
BjornoyaNorway 11,5197,158
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0456,863
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8686,753
BadinPakistan 14,1888,817
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6389,096
BalakotPakistan 14,6199,085
BarkhanPakistan 14,2988,885
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0892,541
BascoPhilippines 19,61012,186
BialystokPoland 10,8696,754
BejaPortugal 7,9664,950
BragancaPortugal 8,3245,172
BistritaRomania 10,7276,666
BucharestRomania 10,7416,674
BajkitRussia 14,7159,144
BarabinskRussia 14,3448,913
BarnaulRussia 14,7429,161
BerezovoRussia 13,2868,256
BiserRussia 13,1188,151
BlagovescenskRussia 16,47510,238
BogdarinRussia 15,8979,878
BogucanyRussia 15,0389,345
BomnakRussia 15,9769,928
BorRussia 14,4989,009
BorzjaRussia 16,38510,182
BratskRussia 15,3799,557
BelgradeSerbia 10,3396,425
BoSierra Leone 5,5583,454
BontheSierra Leone 5,4653,396
BratislavaSlovakia 10,2626,377
BerberaSomalia 11,3967,082
BusanSouth Korea 18,13111,267
BadajozSpain 8,0975,032
BarcelonaSpain 8,8525,501
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5565,317
BabanusaSudan 9,6405,990
BaselSwitzerland 9,6075,970
BernSwitzerland 9,5635,943
BangkokThailand 17,32910,768
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,33910,775
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,23810,712
BizerteTunisia 9,1635,694
BalikesirTurkey 10,7056,652
BursaTurkey 10,8186,723
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5978,450
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3385,802
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3415,805
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3425,805
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4005,842
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2695,760
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3645,819
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0405,617
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3754,583
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8074,230
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3807,693
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3807,693
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9284,305
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6924,158
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8384,249
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9314,307
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9674,329
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7384,808
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4095,847
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7197,904
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1684,454
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1887,574
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8977,393
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9635,569
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0944,408
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7104,170
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0965,653
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5945,340
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7554,197
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4163,987
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0476,243
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3823,966
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8604,263
Boerne, TxUsa 7,1434,439
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3075,783
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9064,292
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9104,294
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9714,332
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8654,887
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9864,341
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4224,612
Brenham, TxUsa 7,0104,356
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9004,288
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0744,396
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7664,204
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2594,511
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6654,763
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7544,197
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7554,198
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5304,679
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4255,235
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9214,301
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2104,480
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2584,510
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7984,224
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7574,199
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5864,714
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2464,503
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5025,904
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0348,721
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3632,090
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5552,209
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6515,376
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6475,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -