Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8798,624
ChlefAlgeria 8,4685,262
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8655,509
CeresArgentina 1,460907
ChamicalArgentina 1,7581,093
ChepesArgentina 1,8571,154
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,2532,021
ConcordiaArgentina 1,460907
CórdobaArgentina 1,7131,064
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,7181,068
CorrientesArgentina 1,076669
CairnsAustralia 15,4879,624
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5208,401
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0319,340
CedunaAustralia 14,3148,895
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5299,029
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3539,540
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0388,724
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9059,883
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8218,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5259,026
ChittagongBangladesh 16,51610,263
CharnocksBarbados 3,5482,205
CotonouBenin 6,8464,254
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,454904
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,414879
CabroboBrazil 2,0021,244
CaceresBrazil 412256
CaetiteBrazil 1,388862
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,3971,490
Campo GrandeBrazil 217135
Campo MouraoBrazil 665413
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,065662
Campos SalesBrazil 2,0151,252
CanavieirasBrazil 1,7101,062
CaparaoBrazil 1,370851
CapinopolisBrazil 548341
CaratingaBrazil 1,333828
CaravelasBrazil 1,6421,020
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,254779
CarolinaBrazil 1,472914
Castro, ParanáBrazil 855531
CataguasesBrazil 1,301809
CatalaoBrazil 720448
CatanduvaBrazil 674419
CaxiasBrazil 1,9581,217
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,240771
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,5391,578
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,250777
ChapecoBrazil 983611
Cidade VeraBrazil 725450
CipoBrazil 1,9301,200
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,284798
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,195742
CordeiroBrazil 1,351840
CorrentinaBrazil 1,206750
CorumbaBrazil 295183
CuiabaBrazil 358223
CuritibaBrazil 955594
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6425,992
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5236,539
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2586,374
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4845,894
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7206,040
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9485,560
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2146,968
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7156,659
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0324,991
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7436,054
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8464,876
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4824,649
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2474,504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2534,507
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2876,392
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3624,575
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6195,977
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3735,203
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0625,010
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3085,784
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0506,867
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9536,185
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6616,003
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9104,916
Comox, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4316,482
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5185,914
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5625,942
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6505,997
ChicoChile 3,4862,166
ChillanChile 2,6261,632
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,7061,682
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,8711,162
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,4552,147
Curico-General FreireChile 2,4471,521
ChangchunChina 17,19410,685
ChangduChina 16,86610,481
ChangshaChina 18,35111,403
ChengduChina 17,48310,864
ChongqingChina 17,76211,038
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5262,191
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9476,181
CamagueyCuba 5,1033,171
CasablancaCuba 5,5173,428
ChebCzech Republic 10,0526,247
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3636,440
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5502,827
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5082,801
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5042,799
CanarEcuador 3,1741,972
CairoEgypt 10,6756,633
CaenFrance 9,2315,737
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1995,716
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6081,621
CocobeachGabon 7,3534,570
CologneGermany 9,7766,075
ChiosGreece 10,5156,534
CorfuGreece 10,0676,256
ConakryGuinea 5,4883,410
CatacamasHonduras 5,0453,135
CholutecaHonduras 5,0123,114
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1679,425
CherrapunjiIndia 16,48810,246
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,48810,246
ChahbaharIran 13,3668,306
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1415,680
ClonesIreland 9,2615,755
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2035,719
CorkIreland 9,0185,604
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0145,601
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2215,730
CameriItaly 9,5575,939
CampobassoItaly 9,7606,065
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3085,784
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2465,746
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2055,720
Cape MeleItaly 9,4315,861
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7296,046
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5845,955
CerviaItaly 9,7306,046
CiampinoItaly 9,6215,978
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6185,977
Cisa PassItaly 9,5815,954
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5795,952
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,8456,118
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5505,934
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8176,100
ChibaJapan 17,61610,947
ChichibuJapan 17,64310,964
ChichijimaJapan 18,03511,207
ChoshiJapan 17,55910,912
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2246,975
ChilekaMalawi 9,4335,862
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3545,813
ChitipaMalawi 9,4625,880
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6044,725
ComitanMexico 5,6253,495
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,88710,494
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,58710,307
ChoirMongolia 16,53810,277
CasablancaMorocco 7,6454,750
ChindeMozambique 9,4865,895
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,58410,306
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5467,175
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7817,321
CondegaNicaragua 4,9583,081
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,37110,173
ChejuNorth Korea 18,34111,397
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,84411,088
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,02611,202
ChhorPakistan 14,2858,877
ChitralPakistan 14,4678,990
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 782486
ConcepcionParaguay 614381
CajamarcaPeru 2,8591,776
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8511,771
ChiclayoPeru 3,0081,869
ChimbotePeru 2,7641,717
CuzcoPeru 1,9151,190
CzestochowaPoland 10,5146,533
CoimbraPortugal 8,1005,033
CalafatRomania 10,4866,516
CeahlauRomania 10,8256,727
ClujRomania 10,6456,615
ConstantaRomania 10,9246,788
CraiovaRomania 10,5686,567
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3338,285
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4248,342
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8318,595
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2798,252
Cape UelenRussia 13,0008,078
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,57510,300
CaraRussia 15,7069,760
Cerdyn’Russia 12,9528,049
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7188,524
ChitaRussia 16,14610,033
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,14210,031
CokurdahRussia 14,0268,716
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,7539,789
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3694,579
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,42110,826
CaceresSpain 8,1735,079
CadizSpain 7,9574,945
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2945,154
CordobaSpain 8,1505,064
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9449,286
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,53310,895
ChanthaburiThailand 17,45510,847
Chiang MaiThailand 17,25010,719
Chiang RaiThailand 17,35110,782
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,36210,789
ChumphonThailand 17,07810,612
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6026,588
CorumTurkey 11,3087,027
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,7168,523
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9358,660
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2325,737
CernovcyUkraine 10,8706,755
ChernigovUkraine 11,3377,045
CarrascoUruguay 1,8201,131
ColoniaUruguay 1,7981,118
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1722,592
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1484,442
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7654,204
Camden, ScUsa 6,4654,018
Canton, NyUsa 7,3524,569
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0865,025
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3683,957
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3894,592
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3894,591
Casper, WyUsa 8,6315,363
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9586,188
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9184,299
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5754,086
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8764,894
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3053,918
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3143,924
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9154,297
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5804,089
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7654,204
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0625,010
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7644,203
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2984,535
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1784,461
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4844,029
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0615,009
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4005,220
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5124,668
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5155,913
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1884,467
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4735,266
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1154,422
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1184,423
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8094,853
Clark, SdUsa 8,3045,160
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9864,341
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0364,372
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9454,937
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2244,489
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6394,747
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8217,967
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4104,604
College Park, MdUsa 6,7964,223
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2225,110
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4714,643
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4664,018
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1924,469
Columbus, InUsa 7,1724,457
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4744,645
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1284,429
Conception, MoUsa 7,7254,801
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8404,872
Conway, ArUsa 7,1304,431
Conway, ScUsa 6,3773,963
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Corning, ArUsa 7,1594,449
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1934,470
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9024,289
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1674,454
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1414,437
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8486,120
Covington, LaUsa 6,6684,143
Covington, TnUsa 7,1044,414
Crete, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8845,521
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,3798,314
CimbajUzbekistan 13,3798,314
CaracasVenezuela 3,4882,167
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1161,936
CoroVenezuela 3,7072,304
ChipataZambia 9,2615,755
ChomaZambia 8,5895,337
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0475,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -