Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4285,237
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5135,290
DavisAntarctica 9,6235,980
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0489,972
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,52110,266
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4079,574
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8528,608
DhakaBangladesh 16,37510,176
D’UccleBelgium 9,6145,974
DiamantinaBrazil 1,179732
DiamantinoBrazil 490305
DouradosBrazil 415258
DoualaCameroon 7,4894,654
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6484,753
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9065,534
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2636,378
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5344,682
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7806,078
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6954,782
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4665,261
DuianChina 16,70510,381
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0686,256
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2356,982
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6222,872
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4902,790
DabaaEgypt 10,4386,486
DakhlaEgypt 10,2836,390
DijonFrance 9,4335,862
DresdenGermany 10,1946,335
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8616,749
DebrecenHungary 10,5366,547
DalatangiIceland 9,9416,178
DaltonganjIndia 15,7209,769
DarbhangaIndia 15,8979,879
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,76610,418
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,77510,424
DumkaIndia 16,0439,969
DwarkaIndia 14,1818,812
DezfulIran 12,3007,644
DublinIreland 9,2455,745
DecimomannuItaly 9,2205,729
DobbiacoItaly 9,8616,127
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1603,828
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1256,913
DagorettiKenya 10,1236,290
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,1846,950
DedzaMalawi 9,4085,846
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,61410,324
DashbalbarMongolia 16,42910,209
DaweiMyanmar 17,09410,622
De BiltNetherlands 9,7446,055
De KooyNetherlands 9,7756,074
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7756,075
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6317,227
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6317,228
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5467,175
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5297,165
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,3436,427
DalbandinPakistan 13,7798,562
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4108,955
DirPakistan 14,4758,995
DroshPakistan 14,4658,989
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,43212,075
DohaQatar 12,4677,747
DorohoiRomania 10,8906,767
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3088,270
DudinkaRussia 13,7648,553
DzardzanRussia 14,4298,966
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3517,675
DakarSenegal 5,5063,422
DaruSierra Leone 5,6453,508
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5955,341
DamazinSudan 10,3336,421
DongolaSudan 10,1996,338
DamascusSyria 11,2416,985
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2426,986
Deir EzzorSyria 11,6167,218
DusanbeTajikistan 14,1648,801
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1816,327
DjerbaTunisia 9,0395,617
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6817,259
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6065,969
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3865,833
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,5207,158
DonetskUkraine 11,7107,277
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8407,979
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6574,137
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7744,209
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2524,507
Danville, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4594,014
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6786,014
David City, NeUsa 7,9494,939
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1684,454
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5895,958
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4364,000
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9295,549
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2684,517
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1334,432
Delphine, InUsa 7,4054,602
Denton, MdUsa 6,7654,204
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3025,159
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7824,836
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8015,469
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3465,186
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3624,575
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9724,332
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1865,708
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8384,871
Dover, DeUsa 6,7654,204
Dover, TnUsa 6,9974,348
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2624,512
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7094,790
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1745,079
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2294,492
Durham, NhUsa 7,0374,373
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3113,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -