Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2468,853
GhazniAfghanistan 14,1718,806
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4145,228
General PicoArgentina 2,1071,309
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,6571,030
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5122,804
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2678,244
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,094
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1639,422
GrazAustria 10,0906,270
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2567,616
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3727,688
GomelBelarus 11,3457,050
GrodnoBelarus 10,9436,800
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2401,392
GoianiaBrazil 619385
GoiasBrazil 570354
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,352840
GrajauBrazil 1,6761,041
GuairaBrazil 623387
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,3311,449
GuaratingaBrazil 1,6241,009
GarouaCameroon 8,0885,026
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5004,660
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1215,668
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Golden, BcCanada 9,8246,104
Goose, NfCanada 8,0044,974
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1616,314
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1344,433
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3604,574
GanzhouChina 18,68211,609
GuangzhouChina 18,68711,612
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5642,836
GuayaquilEcuador 3,2852,041
GonderEthiopia 10,6746,633
GourdonFrance 9,0375,616
GrenobleFrance 9,3425,805
GeisenheimGermany 9,7756,075
GorlitzGermany 10,2696,381
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9934,967
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,3763,341
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8381,763
GoaIndia 14,5559,045
GuwahatiIndia 16,46310,230
GelaItaly 9,4985,902
GenoaItaly 9,5035,905
GhediItaly 9,6586,002
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8916,146
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6916,022
GrossetoItaly 9,5625,942
GrottaglieItaly 9,9146,161
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3585,815
GuidoniaItaly 9,6425,992
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0113,735
GifuJapan 17,82011,073
GaoMali 7,1274,428
GuamMariana Islands 17,85211,094
GuadalajaraMexico 6,8544,259
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,7054,166
GuaymasMexico 7,9424,935
GaluutMongolia 16,13110,024
GemertNetherlands 9,7386,051
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0797,506
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6447,236
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6457,236
GayaNiger 7,2224,488
GardermoenNorway 10,5346,546
GeiloNorway 10,4186,474
GdanskPoland 10,6456,615
GalatiRomania 10,9216,786
Gor’KijRussia 12,2347,603
GorznyjRussia 12,2397,605
GridinoRussia 11,8597,369
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5287,164
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,2722,655
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9395,555
GijonSpain 8,5225,296
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5055,906
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5156,534
GoteborgSweden 10,4446,490
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,4416,488
GothenburgSweden 10,4436,489
GunnarnSweden 11,0766,882
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4355,863
GabesTunisia 9,0005,593
GafsaTunisia 8,9285,548
GiresunTurkey 11,5997,208
GoztepeTurkey 10,8506,742
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0848,131
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9468,045
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5185,915
GajvoronUkraine 11,1476,927
GeniceskUkraine 11,4487,114
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7274,180
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4367,728
Galva, IlUsa 7,5664,702
Galveston, TxUsa 6,8334,246
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9784,957
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9784,957
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0245,608
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9394,312
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1314,431
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2075,722
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4734,022
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5035,284
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,7074,168
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4985,281
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5164,670
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6956,025
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3944,595
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2485,747
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7794,834
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2664,515
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7274,180
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6244,116
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9864,341
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9004,288
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2204,487
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1104,418
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2274,491
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6084,106
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5384,063
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4704,642
Groton, CtUsa 6,8514,257
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8547,366
GuanareVenezuela 3,4732,158
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3592,087
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3382,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -