Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5988,450
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5575,317
HuamboAngola 7,5334,681
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9229,894
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8247,969
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8247,969
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1769,430
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9014,288
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4147,093
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0794,399
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1044,414
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0044,974
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3476,429
Hope, BcCanada 9,9876,206
HaikouChina 18,43411,455
HailarChina 16,56010,291
HamiChina 15,9959,939
HetanChina 15,1599,420
HavanaCuba 5,5033,420
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4342,755
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3972,732
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5332,817
HelwanEgypt 10,6606,624
HurguadaEgypt 10,7896,704
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8966,150
HelsinkiFinland 11,2156,969
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,2386,984
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9955,590
HamburgGermany 10,1086,281
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1086,281
HannoverGermany 10,0236,228
HelgolandGermany 10,0236,228
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,8406,115
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3176,411
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5015,904
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7277,287
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0617,495
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8106,096
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0819,372
HaifaIsrael 11,0886,890
HaboroJapan 16,75710,413
HachijojimaJapan 17,83811,084
HachinoheJapan 17,11410,635
HagiJapan 18,14311,275
HakodateJapan 17,03510,586
HamadaJapan 18,07111,229
HamamatsuJapan 17,82811,078
HikoneJapan 17,85711,097
HimejiJapan 17,97411,169
HiradoJapan 18,30711,376
HirooJapan 16,86610,481
HiroshimaJapan 18,10811,252
HitaJapan 18,27311,355
HitoyoshiJapan 18,39311,429
HunLibya 9,2465,745
HomboriMali 6,9234,302
HomalinMyanmar 16,81110,446
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,09010,620
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6627,247
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6477,237
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6067,212
HororataNew Zealand 11,6347,229
HyderabadPakistan 14,1478,791
HuanucoPeru 2,4991,553
HelPoland 10,6676,629
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,55810,289
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,5948,448
HatangaRussia 13,8898,631
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9368,039
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2073,236
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5647,186
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,3206,413
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1009,384
HaejuSouth Korea 17,84311,088
HyesanSouth Korea 17,45410,846
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0469,350
HalaibSudan 10,9136,782
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5806,574
HudeibaSudan 10,4886,517
HaparandaSweden 11,3867,075
HarnosandSweden 10,9806,823
HamaSyria 11,3107,028
HassakahSyria 11,6977,268
Hua HinThailand 17,23110,708
HakkariTurkey 11,9827,446
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5635,942
HersonUkraine 11,2937,018
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,9836,825
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,9914,344
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1684,454
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2294,492
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9174,299
Hart, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9684,330
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0695,014
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4213,990
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Hays, KsUsa 7,8764,894
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5085,908
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8974,907
Helena, MtUsa 9,2285,734
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5354,061
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6074,106
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3175,168
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0004,350
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5274,056
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3585,194
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8354,247
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4104,604
Holly, CoUsa 7,9864,962
Homer, AkUsa 12,1507,550
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3874,590
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0494,380
Horton, KsUsa 7,7264,801
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4275,237
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8134,234
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6224,737
Houma, LaUsa 6,5924,096
Houston, TexasUsa 6,9234,302
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9564,323
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8094,231
Huron, SdUsa 8,2655,136
HanoiVietnam 17,97011,167
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,84511,089
HarareZimbabwe 8,9705,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -