Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6445,371
In SalahAlgeria 7,9954,968
InnsbruckAustria 9,8336,110
IbiriteBrazil 1,137707
IguatuBrazil 2,1511,337
IlheusBrazil 1,7221,070
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6431,021
IndaialBrazil 1,094680
IpameriBrazil 703437
IraiBrazil 978608
IreceBrazil 1,600994
ItaberabaBrazil 1,6711,038
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,7551,090
ItaitubaBrazil 1,588987
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,261784
ItaperunaBrazil 1,380858
ItapevaBrazil 860534
ItirucuBrazil 1,6831,046
ItuacuBrazil 1,529950
IvinhemaBrazil 433269
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2977,020
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8225,482
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4617,122
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2235,732
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,2236,974
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6311,013
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,6393,504
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3802,722
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5912,853
IzobambaEcuador 3,2872,043
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7676,691
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1953,228
IoanninaGreece 10,1426,302
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7586,064
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2176,349
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,8729,241
IranshahrIran 13,4008,327
IstranaItaly 9,7966,087
IidaJapan 17,75311,032
IizukaJapan 18,24511,338
IrakoJapan 17,87211,106
IriomotejimaJapan 19,33812,017
IrozakiJapan 17,77511,046
IshigakijimaJapan 19,35712,029
IshinomakiJapan 17,30810,755
IwamizawaJapan 16,85910,476
IzuharaJapan 18,22311,324
IrbidJordan 11,1566,933
IfraneMorocco 7,8154,856
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6027,210
IlorinNigeria 7,1664,453
InchonNorth Korea 17,90111,124
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5407,171
IslamabadPakistan 14,6049,075
IquitosPeru 2,5961,613
IloiloPhilippines 19,10211,870
IasiRomania 10,9506,804
IcaRussia 15,1689,426
IlirnejRussia 13,8108,582
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,11810,016
IrkutskRussia 15,8429,845
Ivdel’Russia 13,1578,176
IbizaSpain 8,6465,373
IspartaTurkey 10,8586,747
IstanbulTurkey 10,8476,740
IzmirTurkey 10,6016,588
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,7896,704
IzmailUkraine 10,9786,822
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2145,104
Independence, KsUsa 7,5344,682
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2204,487
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2534,507
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7554,819
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3825,209
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0373,752
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8474,876
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9144,918
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1334,433
IsokaZambia 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -