Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,2408,849
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3558,920
JuninArgentina 1,8861,172
JacarezinhoBrazil 718446
JacobinaBrazil 1,7381,080
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,3951,488
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,4991,553
Joao PinheiroBrazil 913568
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,246774
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6525,998
JiuquanChina 16,52810,271
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5222,810
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5282,814
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5012,797
JoensuuFinland 11,5487,176
JokioinenFinland 11,1806,947
JyvskylFinland 11,3447,050
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7586,064
JulianehbGreenland 8,8435,495
JagdalpurIndia 15,4799,619
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,60910,321
JerusalemIsrael 11,0786,884
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7792,970
JosNigeria 7,6614,761
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5506,556
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5636,564
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,1728,806
JhelumPakistan 14,6669,114
JiwaniPakistan 13,4818,377
JuliacaPeru 1,6701,038
JakutskRussia 15,1649,423
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,2477,610
JenisejskRussia 14,8279,214
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,58710,308
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,47210,236
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2023,233
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1486,927
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3457,050
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4405,244
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9894,965
JubaSudan 9,7986,088
JokkmokkSweden 11,2346,981
JönköpingSweden 10,5606,562
Jonkoping ASweden 10,5546,558
JendoubaTunisia 9,0435,620
JerbaTunisia 9,0535,626
JerseyUk 9,1375,678
JaltaUkraine 11,3547,055
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7874,217
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0054,353
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1623,829
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0034,352
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1756,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -