Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2408,849
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9318,657
KhostAfghanistan 14,3148,895
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1988,823
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8683,025
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9976,212
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2617,619
KandiBenin 7,1344,433
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9966,212
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0304,990
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0314,991
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8896,145
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5335,302
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3194,548
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7557,305
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7526,681
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6105,350
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3974,597
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,7819,185
KashiChina 14,7689,177
KunmingChina 17,58010,924
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7674,826
KhargaEgypt 10,4316,482
KosseirEgypt 10,8086,716
KajaaniFinland 11,4987,145
KuopioFinland 11,4587,120
KuusamoFinland 11,6117,215
KarlsruheGermany 9,7446,055
KasselGermany 9,9426,178
KonstanzGermany 9,7166,038
KumasiGhana 6,4684,019
KalamataGreece 10,1246,291
KerkiraGreece 10,0676,256
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1736,322
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5135,911
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2106,344
KankanGuinea 5,9323,686
KindiaGuinea 5,5863,471
KissidougouGuinea 5,8023,605
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8987,393
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,78711,675
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,78811,675
KeszthelyHungary 10,2016,339
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6816,016
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,15610,039
KotaIndia 14,8929,254
KozhikodeIndia 14,6569,107
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,82210,454
KermanIran 13,0768,125
KermanshahIran 12,2237,595
Khoram AbadIran 12,3107,649
KilkennyIreland 9,1305,674
KingstonJamaica 4,7122,928
KagoshimaJapan 18,46911,477
KanazawaJapan 17,71511,008
KaruizawaJapan 17,64010,962
KatsuuraJapan 17,64110,962
KawaguchikoJapan 17,70311,001
KitamiesashiJapan 16,66510,356
KobeJapan 17,96111,161
KochiJapan 18,14711,277
KofuJapan 17,70010,999
KumagayaJapan 17,61210,944
KumamotoJapan 18,33211,392
KumejimaJapan 19,12911,887
KureJapan 18,12111,261
KushiroJapan 16,75210,410
KutchanJapan 16,93410,523
KyotoJapan 17,90711,127
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,9209,271
KitaleKenya 10,0206,227
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2007,581
KufraLibya 9,6976,026
KaunasLithuania 10,9786,822
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8496,742
KybartaiLithuania 10,9056,777
KarongaMalawi 9,5185,914
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,17510,673
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,29911,371
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,92210,515
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,20110,689
KuantanMalaysia 17,11510,636
KuchingMalaysia 17,52110,888
KayesMali 5,9963,726
KeniebaMali 5,9103,673
KidalMali 7,3774,584
KitaMali 6,0813,779
KoutiaMali 6,4043,979
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3089,513
KisinevMoldova 11,0436,862
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,72210,391
KhatgalMongolia 15,8289,836
KhovdMongolia 15,5459,660
KhujirtMongolia 16,25110,098
KhutagMongolia 16,0359,964
KenitraMorocco 7,7734,830
KalewaMyanmar 16,76510,418
KathaMyanmar 16,96210,540
KawthaungMyanmar 16,99510,561
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,68610,369
KengtungMyanmar 17,32210,764
KhamtiMyanmar 16,87110,484
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4454,626
KathmanduNepal 15,8319,837
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9358,659
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6297,226
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7247,285
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7447,298
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6327,228
KanoNigeria 7,7264,801
KangnungNorth Korea 17,84511,089
KarasjokNorway 11,5587,182
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3666,441
KristiansandNorway 10,2666,379
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5516,556
KhasabOman 12,9478,045
KarachiPakistan 13,9978,698
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0138,708
KhanpurPakistan 14,3898,942
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9898,693
KororPalau 18,42111,447
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,5016,526
KlodzkoPoland 10,3386,424
KoszalinPoland 10,4936,520
KrakowPoland 10,5276,542
KalakanRussia 15,8819,869
KaliningradRussia 10,7766,696
KamenskoeRussia 14,2048,827
KandalaksaRussia 11,7767,317
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2447,609
KazanRussia 12,5687,810
KemRussia 11,8387,356
KerchRussia 11,5507,177
KhabarovskRussia 16,56110,291
KirenskRussia 15,4279,586
KirovRussia 12,5857,820
KljuciRussia 14,8749,243
KolpasevRussia 14,4208,961
KorfRussia 14,3598,923
KostromaRussia 12,0647,497
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5808,438
KotlasRussia 12,4147,714
KrasnodarRussia 11,7517,302
KrasnojarskRussia 13,2978,263
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0898,133
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,0479,350
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4437,732
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,6557,864
KurganRussia 13,5798,438
KurskRussia 11,6757,255
KyraRussia 16,36310,168
KigaliRwanda 9,4015,842
KoldaSenegal 5,5873,472
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6773,527
KosiceSlovakia 10,5656,565
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0444,999
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,52110,888
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0169,331
KadugliSudan 9,8236,104
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3136,408
KassalaSudan 10,6666,628
KhartoumSudan 10,2796,387
KostiSudan 10,2056,341
KalmarSweden 10,6246,602
KaresuandoSweden 11,4087,089
KarlstadSweden 10,6046,589
KristianstadSweden 10,4706,506
KamishliSyria 11,7507,302
KanchanaburiThailand 17,23010,707
Khlong YaiThailand 17,50510,878
Khon KaenThailand 17,62610,953
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,33810,774
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,52110,888
KairouanTunisia 9,0985,654
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3947,080
KarsTurkey 11,9807,445
KastamonuTurkey 11,2366,982
KayseriTurkey 11,3027,023
KonyaTurkey 11,0336,856
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,3278,281
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6138,459
KinlossUk 9,6896,021
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,6347,230
KievUkraine 11,2606,997
KirillovkaUkraine 11,5897,201
KirovogradUkraine 11,3207,034
KlepininoUkraine 11,3887,076
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,4397,108
Kovel’Ukraine 10,8936,769
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,3797,071
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4634,637
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4765,889
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6514,754
Keene, NhUsa 7,0624,389
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2714,519
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9764,956
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6103,486
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3375,181
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4407,730
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5764,708
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4353,999
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6195,977
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7784,212
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1937,577
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6717,874
KabompoZambia 8,3915,214
KabweZambia 8,8075,473
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8125,476
KafirondaZambia 8,8295,487
KaomaZambia 8,4175,230
KasamaZambia 9,2225,731
KasempaZambia 8,5655,322
KawambwaZambia 9,0225,606
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8505,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -