Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8955,528
LuandaAngola 7,3874,590
LuenaAngola 7,9994,971
La PlataArgentina 1,8571,154
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,198745
La RiojaArgentina 1,7191,068
LaboulayeArgentina 1,9361,203
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,8632,400
Las LomitasArgentina 915568
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9658,057
LavertonAustralia 13,4248,342
LearmonthAustralia 15,3269,524
LongreachAustralia 14,9149,268
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9159,268
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3818,315
Low HeadAustralia 13,0308,097
LinzAustria 10,0706,258
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9766,199
LerwickUk 9,9756,199
La PazBolivia 1,439894
LavrasBrazil 1,065662
LencoisBrazil 1,577980
LinharesBrazil 1,549962
LondrinaBrazil 658409
LomBulgaria 10,5036,526
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4705,885
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9724,954
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7316,669
Langara, BcCanada 10,9356,795
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4925,277
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4795,890
London, OnCanada 7,3554,570
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8546,124
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4185,853
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0396,239
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6784,150
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,0911,299
LanzhouChina 17,15210,658
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,35410,163
Las GaviotasColombia 3,1151,936
LimonCosta Rica 4,4302,753
LarnacaCyprus 11,0286,853
LimassolCyprus 10,9716,817
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7945,464
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5495,312
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,1466,305
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3882,727
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5302,815
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4182,745
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6182,870
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,3862,104
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,1051,929
LuxorEgypt 10,6446,614
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2513,263
Laucala BayFiji 12,9168,026
LappeenrantaFinland 11,4307,103
Le MansFrance 9,1825,706
LilleFrance 9,5275,920
LyonFrance 9,3265,795
LambarnGabon 7,3534,569
LastourvilleGabon 7,6084,728
LibrevilleGabon 7,3134,544
LeipzigGermany 10,1256,292
LindenbergGermany 10,2726,383
LamiaGreece 10,2356,360
LarissaGreece 10,2656,379
LemnosGreece 10,4866,516
LimnosGreece 10,5016,525
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9362,446
LabeGuinea 5,7173,553
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2197,593
La CeibaHonduras 5,1813,219
La MesaHonduras 5,2383,255
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0079,326
LudhianaIndia 14,8919,253
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2885,772
LatinaItaly 9,6315,985
LatronicoItaly 9,7886,082
LecceItaly 9,9586,188
LodwarKenya 10,1606,314
Luang PrabangLaos 17,58610,928
LiepajaLatvia 10,8766,759
LaukuvaLithuania 10,9116,781
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6495,996
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2136,347
LabuanMalaysia 18,19111,304
LuqaMalta 9,4565,876
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7432,326
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6554,757
LashioMyanmar 17,11910,638
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6747,254
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6547,242
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6347,229
LagosNigeria 6,9524,320
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4186,474
LillehammerNorway 10,5556,559
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7349,156
La VictoriaParaguay 535332
LimaPeru 2,5011,554
LegaspiPhilippines 19,39912,055
LisbonPortugal 7,9394,933
LeninbadRussia 14,2288,841
LevsiRussia 13,4698,370
LungiSierra Leone 5,4663,397
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9796,201
LanzaroteSpain 6,8834,277
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6445,371
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6055,969
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6045,968
LatakiaSyria 11,2366,982
LampangThailand 17,30310,752
LoeiThailand 17,52810,892
Lop BuriThailand 17,36410,790
LomeTogo 6,7244,178
LeemingUk 9,5385,927
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9766,199
London, EnglandUk 9,4005,841
London-GatwickUk 9,3875,833
LynehamUk 9,3135,787
L’VovUkraine 10,7916,706
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,1626,936
LozovajaUkraine 11,6237,223
LubnyUkraine 11,4177,095
LuckUkraine 10,9286,791
LuganskUkraine 11,8287,350
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8664,888
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7224,177
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,7954,223
Lake City, FlUsa 6,1833,842
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2494,505
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8595,505
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5004,661
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2024,475
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7494,815
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7675,448
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6355,366
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4665,261
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,0264,366
Larned, KsUsa 7,7974,845
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0505,003
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7795,455
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8004,225
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6414,748
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0374,373
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0324,991
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4444,626
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5854,713
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0454,378
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7044,166
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8534,259
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8124,233
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5305,922
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1214,425
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5854,713
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7704,207
Libby, MtUsa 9,5615,941
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8944,906
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8364,248
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3875,212
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1204,425
Llano, TxUsa 7,2534,507
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8785,517
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8995,530
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0765,018
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5354,061
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0844,402
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7844,215
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2414,500
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6474,752
Luling, TxUsa 7,0584,386
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4965,280
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7154,173
LivingstoneZambia 8,4325,240
LundaziZambia 9,3675,821
LusakaZambia 8,7765,454
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7785,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -