Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2178,835
NeuquenArgentina 2,6141,624
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,9791,230
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0198,090
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6389,718
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4998,388
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9478,667
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4303,374
NatitingouBenin 6,9424,314
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,342834
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0224,985
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6624,761
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3705,201
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6694,765
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1225,047
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0706,879
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4415,867
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6264,739
N’DjamenaChad 8,3755,204
NanchangChina 18,54611,525
NanjingChina 18,38211,422
NanningChina 18,18611,301
NicosiaCyprus 11,0076,840
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2966,398
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5202,809
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4952,793
NegeleEthiopia 10,6516,619
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0298,096
NandiFiji 13,0298,096
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,1676,939
NancyFrance 9,5915,960
NantesFrance 9,0225,606
NiceFrance 9,3485,809
NeustrelitzGermany 10,2706,382
NurembergGermany 9,9406,177
NurnbergGermany 9,9386,176
NaxosGreece 10,4036,464
NanortalikGreenland 8,7865,460
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8985,529
NordGreenland 11,3227,036
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1965,714
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8743,650
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1919,440
New DelhiIndia 15,0259,337
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6986,026
NaganoJapan 17,63110,956
NagasakiJapan 18,36611,413
NagoJapan 19,07211,851
NagoyaJapan 17,83111,080
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,12211,883
NaraJapan 17,93111,143
NazeJapan 18,83311,703
NemuroJapan 16,66010,352
NiigataJapan 17,47410,858
NikkoJapan 17,55410,908
NobeokaJapan 18,32311,386
NairobiKenya 10,1226,290
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6867,262
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,7229,148
NidaLithuania 10,8276,728
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8766,758
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6006,587
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5045,906
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4565,876
NaraMali 6,4073,981
NioroMali 6,2293,871
NemaMauritania 6,5004,039
NouakchottMauritania 5,8783,653
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6408,476
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6317,228
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7347,291
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5897,201
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8062,986
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2795,145
NiameyNiger 7,1824,463
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2206,972
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6317,227
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5477,175
NawabshahPakistan 14,1498,792
NokkundiPakistan 13,6188,462
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 788490
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,38212,044
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6557,864
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,33310,149
NikolaevRussia 11,2596,996
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,9379,904
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6909,129
NizneangarskRussia 15,6659,734
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,4019,570
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,1338,161
NovgorodRussia 11,5277,163
NovosibirskRussia 14,6159,082
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0409,346
No. 6Sudan 10,4606,500
NyalaSudan 9,3675,821
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,85011,092
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,33110,770
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,07010,608
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,43910,837
NarathiwatThailand 17,14610,655
NigdeTurkey 11,2136,968
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9198,028
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,4577,119
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3144,545
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9434,315
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8014,226
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4164,608
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9314,307
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8684,268
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1104,418
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8474,876
New London, WiUsa 7,7974,845
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5824,090
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5964,099
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0134,979
New YorkUsa 6,9084,293
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8654,266
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8804,276
Newark, NjUsa 6,8814,276
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8314,866
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5124,046
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5944,719
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5664,080
Newport, TnUsa 6,7494,194
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8437,981
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5584,075
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0264,987
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8596,126
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1165,043
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1465,062
Norton, KsUsa 8,0154,981
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2374,497
NdolaZambia 8,8725,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -