Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2905,151
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7294,803
OranArgentina 1,119695
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4169,579
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7859,187
OstendeBelgium 9,5615,941
ObidosBrazil 1,8461,147
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7714,208
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4054,601
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4034,600
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,0151,874
OdenseDenmark 10,2336,359
OtavaloEcuador 3,3062,054
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5157,777
OuluFinland 11,4117,091
OroomiehIran 12,0957,516
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3485,809
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0413,754
ObihiroJapan 16,81710,450
OfunatoJapan 17,23110,707
OitaJapan 18,25811,346
OkayamaJapan 18,02311,200
OkinoerabuJapan 18,96011,782
OmaezakiJapan 17,81211,069
OmuJapan 16,68010,365
OnahamaJapan 17,45710,848
OsakaJapan 17,94911,153
OshimaJapan 17,73211,019
OtaruJapan 16,89610,500
OwaseJapan 17,97111,167
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5064,665
OujoaMorocco 8,1365,056
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6898,507
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6737,254
OphirNew Zealand 11,6407,233
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7057,274
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6397,233
OcotalNicaragua 4,9843,097
OrlandNorway 10,6636,626
OsloNorway 10,5026,526
OhotskRussia 15,2469,474
OkhotskRussia 15,2469,474
OlekminskRussia 15,3409,533
OlenekRussia 14,3848,938
OmskRussia 14,0748,746
OnegaRussia 11,9887,450
OrenburgRussia 12,9718,060
OymyakonRussia 14,8539,230
OviedoSpain 8,4935,278
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8506,742
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8156,099
OdessaUkraine 11,1546,931
OvrucUkraine 11,1686,940
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8084,231
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8734,271
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0605,630
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8054,850
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3524,569
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5024,662
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6414,748
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1325,053
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9506,183
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8844,899
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8964,907
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2204,487
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9483,696
Orono, MeUsa 7,2074,478
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7554,819
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2384,498
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5004,660
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6414,748
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1114,419
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4704,642
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2484,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -