Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1067,523
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,44810,221
ParanaArgentina 1,584985
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,267787
PehuajoArgentina 2,0541,277
PergaminoArgentina 1,8061,122
PigeArgentina 2,2491,398
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,7261,073
PosadasArgentina 994617
PresidenciaArgentina 1,094680
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,1941,363
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8921,176
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3228,900
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6339,715
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9564,322
ParakouBenin 7,0144,358
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,1911,362
ParacatuBrazil 848527
ParanaBrazil 994618
ParanaguaBrazil 1,012629
ParanaibaBrazil 399248
ParintinsBrazil 1,7771,104
ParnaibaBrazil 2,2221,381
Passo FundoBrazil 1,111690
Patos De MinasBrazil 870540
PaulistanaBrazil 1,8701,162
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,0511,274
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,458906
PeixeBrazil 980609
PetrolinaBrazil 1,8431,145
PicosBrazil 1,9191,193
PiraiBrazil 1,221759
PirenopolisBrazil 683424
PompeuBrazil 1,031641
Ponta PoraBrazil 459285
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8851,171
Porto UniaoBrazil 940584
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,465910
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,330826
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,091678
PosseBrazil 1,021635
PlevenBulgaria 10,5896,580
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5506,556
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,69610,996
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1476,305
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0676,256
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8746,136
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5184,672
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3774,584
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5075,286
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3604,574
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4276,479
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7225,420
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3445,806
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3026,402
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7786,698
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0365,615
ParronChile 2,3571,464
Puerto AysenChile 3,4192,124
Puerto MonttChile 3,0871,918
Punta ArenasChile 4,0812,536
PingbianChina 18,15411,281
PeralesColombia 3,3902,107
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0781,913
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5722,841
PragueCzech Republic 10,1716,320
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4652,775
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5112,803
PoloDominican Republic 4,4492,765
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5892,851
PichilingueEcuador 3,3172,061
PortoviejoEcuador 3,4102,119
PuyoEcuador 3,1561,961
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7896,705
ParisFrance 9,3675,821
PerpignanFrance 9,0005,593
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7336,670
Port-GentilGabon 7,1994,473
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2742,656
PotsdamGermany 10,2186,349
PatrasGreece 10,1526,308
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6096,593
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7985,467
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9342,445
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5282,814
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9163,055
PecsHungary 10,2356,360
PambanIndia 14,9589,295
PuneIndia 14,6179,083
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,54310,280
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,32210,764
PadovaItaly 9,7666,069
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7506,059
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4815,891
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4675,883
PantelleriaItaly 9,3075,784
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6265,982
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2735,763
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6856,018
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7706,071
PiacenzaItaly 9,5925,961
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5685,946
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7426,054
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6005,966
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8006,090
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6035,967
PrizziItaly 9,4695,884
PakseLaos 17,91011,130
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,93410,523
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4807,134
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4777,132
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,22510,082
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1416,302
PatheinMyanmar 16,78510,430
PutaoMyanmar 17,01010,570
PyiMyanmar 16,85610,475
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8278,592
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8667,373
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6557,243
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8082,988
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2474,503
PohangNorth Korea 18,02411,200
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,73111,018
PadidanPakistan 14,1308,781
PanjgurPakistan 13,7338,534
ParachinarPakistan 14,3238,901
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6528,484
PeshawarPakistan 14,4628,987
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0839,994
PilarParaguay 1,001622
PiscoPeru 2,3501,460
PiuraPeru 3,1691,969
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,6801,044
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,81611,693
PoznanPoland 10,4476,492
PrzemyslPoland 10,7126,656
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1685,076
PortalegrePortugal 8,0905,027
Porto Portugal 8,1605,071
PavelecRussia 11,9177,405
PecoraRussia 12,8878,008
PermRussia 12,9748,062
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2169,456
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7637,310
PjatigorskRussia 12,0367,480
PoronajskRussia 16,24410,094
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6967,268
Providenja BayRussia 13,2088,208
PskovRussia 11,3427,048
PodorSenegal 5,8543,638
PopradSlovakia 10,5126,532
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0084,976
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4465,248
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7855,459
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9819,309
Port SudanSudan 10,8856,764
ParamariboSuriname 2,7081,683
PiteňSweden 11,2526,992
PalmyraSyria 11,4327,104
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8856,142
PhetchabunThailand 17,45210,845
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,36610,791
PhraeThailand 17,37010,794
PhuketThailand 16,88510,493
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,88910,495
Prachin BuriThailand 17,42310,827
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,19110,683
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3172,061
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1175,665
PoltavaUkraine 11,5147,155
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,600994
PradoUruguay 1,8251,134
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8351,140
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2694,517
Pana, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Paoli, InUsa 7,1724,457
Paris, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5264,056
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5995,344
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4234,613
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5274,677
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6095,971
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4574,012
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5034,663
Perry, OkUsa 7,5144,669
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8314,245
Philo, OhUsa 7,0914,406
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3765,205
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0644,390
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1325,054
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0714,394
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9084,293
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9154,297
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1594,449
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0255,608
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5004,660
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8944,284
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0116,221
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,8334,246
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9384,311
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0116,221
Portage, WiUsa 7,7734,830
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0904,406
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8576,125
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7884,840
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1044,415
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6325,985
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6634,140
Princeton, InUsa 7,1784,460
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9144,296
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1695,077
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,0221,878
PetaukeZambia 9,1045,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -