Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9138,646
ShkoderAlbania 10,1506,307
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9225,544
SaltaArgentina 1,312816
San AntonioArgentina 2,6671,657
San LuisArgentina 2,0061,247
San RafaelArgentina 2,2391,392
Santa RosaArgentina 2,2141,376
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,417881
SarmientoArgentina 3,2902,045
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5688,431
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5758,436
SalzburgAustria 9,9706,195
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3307,662
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,4617,744
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4467,734
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8964,285
SaveBenin 6,9344,309
Santa CruzBolivia 893555
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1506,307
SalvadorBrazil 1,8421,144
Santa MariaBrazil 1,250777
SantaremBrazil 1,7881,111
SantosBrazil 1,064661
Sao CarlosBrazil 817508
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,354841
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,2181,378
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,195742
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,101684
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,092679
Sao LuisBrazil 2,1101,311
Sao MateusBrazil 1,572977
São PauloBrazil 1,012629
Sao SimaoBrazil 824512
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,8251,134
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,8051,122
SerrinhaBrazil 1,8591,155
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,111690
SobralBrazil 2,2731,413
SoureBrazil 2,0911,299
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,380858
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6761,041
SurubimBrazil 2,3761,476
SadovoBulgaria 10,5636,564
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4116,470
SofiaBulgaria 10,4656,503
SiemreapCambodia 17,66110,974
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9634,327
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3355,801
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1854,465
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9346,173
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4124,606
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3195,791
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2305,114
Scott, SkCanada 9,4425,867
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7244,800
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0764,397
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3134,544
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6267,225
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4655,260
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4555,254
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9506,183
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4634,638
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2784,523
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2325,737
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2395,741
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2104,481
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6634,141
SalCape Verde 5,2413,257
SantiagoChile 2,3001,429
SewellChile 2,3231,443
ShanghaiChina 18,55011,527
ShantouChina 18,97411,791
ShenyangChina 17,42710,829
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5472,826
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9272,440
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5102,803
SibenikCroatia 9,9606,189
SplitCroatia 9,9886,206
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4676,505
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1916,333
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5322,816
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4002,734
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4702,778
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5432,823
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4832,786
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4332,755
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5572,832
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4622,773
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5192,808
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3782,721
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4942,793
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5642,836
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5952,855
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4262,751
San GabrielEcuador 3,2952,048
SalloumEgypt 10,1666,317
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1016,277
SohagEgypt 10,5796,574
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8726,756
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2033,233
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,7022,300
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5417,171
StrasbourgFrance 9,6706,009
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5111,560
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6681,658
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8667,374
SchleswigGermany 10,1346,298
StuttgartGermany 9,7796,077
SamosGreece 10,5536,558
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4036,464
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2336,359
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5155,913
SiguiriGuinea 6,0073,733
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2523,264
SzegedHungary 10,3776,449
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1856,329
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6836,017
SagarIndia 15,1809,433
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7589,171
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,13910,650
SemnanIran 12,8067,958
ShahroudIran 12,9528,048
ShirazIran 12,6487,860
ShannonIreland 9,0625,631
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3955,838
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8636,129
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9536,185
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5635,942
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2695,760
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7806,077
SigonellaItaly 9,5695,946
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9373,689
SagaJapan 18,29711,370
SaigoJapan 17,89311,119
SakaiJapan 17,96311,162
SakataJapan 17,34310,777
SapporoJapan 16,89410,498
SaseboJapan 18,32411,387
SendaiJapan 17,34510,778
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,25411,343
ShimonosekiJapan 18,20711,314
ShinjoJapan 17,33310,771
ShionomisakiJapan 18,05111,217
ShirakawaJapan 17,48010,862
ShizuokaJapan 17,76911,042
SumotoJapan 18,01111,192
SuttsuJapan 16,96810,544
SuwaJapan 17,69110,993
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9181,814
SavannakhetLaos 17,82311,075
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9886,828
SiluteLithuania 10,8556,745
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3046,403
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0226,849
SalimaMalawi 9,4605,878
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,41311,442
SibuMalaysia 17,69910,999
SanMali 6,5184,050
SegouMali 6,4013,978
SikassoMali 6,3243,930
St. BrandonMauritius 11,8537,366
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8663,645
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,43010,210
SainshandMongolia 16,76210,416
SafiMorocco 7,4404,624
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1544,446
SittweMyanmar 16,62110,328
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1966,336
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5877,200
SaiqOman 13,0318,098
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5347,789
SurOman 13,2078,207
SialkotPakistan 14,7469,163
SibbiPakistan 14,1208,774
San Juan BautistaParaguay 940584
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1961,364
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,04511,835
SandomierzPoland 10,6796,636
SniezkaPoland 10,2976,399
SuwalkiPoland 10,8956,771
SzczecinPoland 10,3626,439
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8184,858
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9054,291
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2862,664
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2516,991
Satu MareRomania 10,6386,611
SibiuRomania 10,6446,614
SulinaRomania 11,0396,860
SadrinskRussia 13,4568,362
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,5127,153
SalekhardRussia 13,2568,237
SaratovRussia 12,3477,673
SejmcanRussia 14,6569,107
SelagoncyRussia 14,6469,101
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0319,962
SkovorodinoRussia 16,0669,984
SmolenskRussia 11,4797,133
SociRussia 11,7707,314
SortovalaRussia 11,5787,195
SuntarRussia 15,1269,399
SurgutRussia 13,8008,575
SverdlovskRussia 13,2578,238
SyktyvkarRussia 12,6297,848
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1642,587
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0294,368
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9617,433
SingaporeSingapore 17,01510,573
SliacSlovakia 10,4206,475
SeoulSouth Korea 17,88811,116
SineijuSouth Korea 17,61210,944
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3375,180
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7235,421
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6285,361
SevilleSpain 8,0485,001
SennarSudan 10,3166,410
ShambatSudan 10,2806,388
ShendiSudan 10,4076,467
StenseleSweden 11,0556,870
StockholmSweden 10,8406,736
StorlienSweden 10,7496,680
SundsvallSweden 10,9536,806
SantisSwitzerland 9,7016,028
SongeaTanzania 9,6696,008
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,77811,047
SongkhlaThailand 17,06910,607
Suphan BuriThailand 17,30510,753
Surat ThaniThailand 17,01710,575
SurinThailand 17,66710,978
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8554,260
SokodeTogo 6,8514,258
SfaxTunisia 9,0925,650
SousseTunisia 9,1495,685
SamsunTurkey 11,4387,108
SiirtTurkey 11,8327,353
SivasTurkey 11,4577,120
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,5128,396
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9725,575
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6155,975
SarataUkraine 11,0606,873
SarnyUkraine 11,0236,850
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3577,057
SumyUkraine 11,5537,179
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8607,991
SaltoUruguay 1,474916
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3985,840
Safford, AzUsa 8,1955,092
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2124,482
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9433,693
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3684,578
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9784,957
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0134,979
Salem, InUsa 7,1724,457
Salem, OrUsa 9,8496,120
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8425,494
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3864,590
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,1044,415
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7385,430
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4185,853
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2862,663
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1705,698
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2265,112
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0365,615
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1215,668
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6074,106
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8164,857
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2953,912
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9224,923
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3775,206
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1724,457
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9466,181
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9366,174
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5554,695
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9996,214
Selma, AlUsa 6,5824,090
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8794,275
Seymour, InUsa 7,1724,457
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0324,370
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7955,465
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0274,367
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0024,973
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1205,046
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4394,623
Southport, NcUsa 6,3353,937
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2794,523
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9524,320
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6764,770
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6385,989
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0715,015
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4294,616
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4014,599
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2538,235
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1505,065
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3674,578
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9084,293
State College, PaUsa 7,0124,357
State University, MsUsa 6,7844,215
State University, NmUsa 7,9034,911
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7914,220
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4815,270
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5634,699
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3465,808
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9594,946
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9434,314
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2484,504
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3333,935
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7036,030
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5304,679
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1914,468
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9998,699
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5142,184
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2472,018
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6611,654
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8634,265
SocotraYemen 12,3907,699
SenangaZambia 8,2205,108
SerenjeZambia 9,0275,609
SeshekeZambia 8,2875,150
SolweziZambia 8,6625,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -