Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9348,659
TiranaAlbania 10,1346,297
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9894,965
TebessaAlgeria 8,9305,549
TimimounAlgeria 7,9394,934
TindoufAlgeria 7,1804,462
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6345,365
TrelewArgentina 2,9181,813
TucumanArgentina 1,415879
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6639,733
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6649,734
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,28310,118
TibooburraAustralia 14,3898,942
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2059,448
TshaneBotswana 7,8714,891
TaguatingaBrazil 1,121697
TarauacaBrazil 2,0751,290
TauaBrazil 2,0861,296
TefeBrazil 2,0001,243
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,401871
TeresinaBrazil 1,9771,229
TiriosBrazil 2,3081,434
TorresBrazil 1,308813
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1171,315
Tres LagoasBrazil 409254
TriunfoBrazil 2,1531,338
TucuruiBrazil 1,7331,077
TuriacuBrazil 2,1271,322
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2516,370
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6756,634
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1416,923
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1865,708
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1236,291
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1985,716
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9114,916
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3514,568
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3644,576
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3384,560
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7145,415
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2704,518
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,8381,764
TaiyuanChina 17,55910,912
TaoyuanChina 19,17711,917
TengchongChina 17,16310,665
TønderDenmark 10,1216,289
TylstrupDenmark 10,3086,406
TystofteDenmark 10,2736,384
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4782,783
TahrirEgypt 10,6286,605
TantaEgypt 10,6616,625
TallinEstonia 11,1876,952
TartuEstonia 11,2506,991
TampereFinland 11,2176,970
TurkuFinland 11,1066,901
ToulonFrance 9,2275,734
ToulouseFrance 8,9615,568
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5295,921
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6626,004
TchibanGabon 7,3564,571
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1547,553
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6836,017
TamaleGhana 6,6754,148
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3456,429
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1756,323
TimehriGuyana 2,8061,744
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0743,153
TelaHonduras 5,2253,247
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6949,131
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6949,131
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,93710,525
TabrizIran 12,2107,587
TeheranIran 12,6197,841
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0546,869
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9006,152
TarvisioItaly 9,9406,177
TermoliItaly 9,8076,094
TorinoItaly 9,4665,882
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4705,885
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4065,845
TrevicoItaly 9,7776,075
TrevisoItaly 9,8006,090
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9086,157
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4635,881
TabouIvory Coast 5,7833,594
TadotsuJapan 18,06811,228
TakadaJapan 17,58810,930
TakamatsuJapan 18,05111,217
TakayamaJapan 17,72511,015
TanegashimaJapan 18,53811,520
TatenoJapan 17,57710,923
TateyamaJapan 17,68210,988
TokushimaJapan 18,05211,218
TokyoJapan 17,63010,955
TomakomaiJapan 16,92410,517
TottoriJapan 17,92911,141
ToyamaJapan 17,67710,984
ToyookaJapan 17,89911,123
TsuJapan 17,89311,119
TsurugaJapan 17,83111,080
TsuyamaJapan 17,98011,173
TurgayKazakhstan 13,5868,443
TripoliLebanon 11,2086,964
TobrukLibya 10,0676,256
TripoliLibya 9,1845,707
TelsiaiLithuania 10,9286,791
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7866,703
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2646,378
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0256,230
ThyoloMalawi 9,4435,868
TawauMalaysia 18,24211,336
TessalitMali 7,4464,627
TimbuktuMali 6,8864,279
TombMali 6,8844,278
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2743,899
TacubayaMexico 6,4223,991
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,5134,047
TarialanMongolia 15,9879,934
TosontsengelMongolia 15,8699,861
TsetserlegMongolia 16,14010,030
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,59010,309
TangierMorocco 7,9244,924
TarfayaMorocco 6,8454,254
TazaMorocco 7,9494,939
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,05610,599
TaungooMyanmar 16,98810,557
ThandweMyanmar 16,76210,416
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6778,499
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8787,381
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5927,203
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6137,216
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7437,297
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8017,333
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6197,220
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7517,302
TahouaNiger 7,5494,691
TillaberyNiger 7,1524,444
TaejonNorth Korea 18,01711,196
TromsoNorway 11,3237,036
TrondheimNorway 10,6836,639
ThumraitOman 12,5427,794
TacnaPeru 1,6371,017
TarapotoPeru 2,6931,674
TrujilloPeru 2,8721,785
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,20611,935
TorunPoland 10,5846,577
TimisoaraRomania 10,4396,487
TambovRussia 12,0407,482
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,7828,565
TaraRussia 14,0508,731
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,7908,569
TermezRussia 14,0528,732
TernejRussia 16,88610,493
TobolskRussia 13,6598,488
TomskRussia 14,6319,092
Tot’MaRussia 12,1977,580
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,8928,011
TuapseRussia 11,7257,286
TuraRussia 14,5919,067
TurukhanskRussia 14,0998,761
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2777,008
TortosaSpain 8,7155,415
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1489,413
TokerSudan 10,9006,773
TartousSyria 11,2276,977
TaipeiTaiwan 19,19411,927
TaboraTanzania 9,5765,951
TakThailand 17,24710,718
TrangThailand 16,98910,557
TabligboTogo 6,7694,206
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6082,863
TunisTunisia 9,1735,700
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8097,960
TireeUk 9,4565,876
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5965,963
TernopilUkraine 10,8976,771
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6371,018
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5124,047
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0967,516
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6184,113
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,2933,911
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9693,709
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5064,043
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9234,302
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Temple, TxUsa 7,1474,441
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6154,111
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6384,125
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2484,504
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7894,840
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3214,549
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8505,499
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0634,389
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0424,998
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7734,209
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2185,107
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4614,637
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7224,177
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1685,075
TashkentUzbekistan 14,1758,808
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9611,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -