Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,1972,608
UaupesBrazil 2,4711,535
UbatubaBrazil 1,147713
UberabaBrazil 733455
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9406,177
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5269,648
UpernavikGreenland 10,1516,308
UummannaqGreenland 9,9176,163
UdineItaly 9,8936,148
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5015,904
UenoJapan 17,90911,129
UnzendakeJapan 18,35511,406
UrakawaJapan 16,90510,505
UshibukaJapan 18,41811,445
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,55010,906
UwajimaJapan 18,22211,323
UkmergeLithuania 11,0486,865
UtenaLithuania 11,1066,902
UlaangomMongolia 15,4579,605
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,34610,158
UlgiiMongolia 15,3889,562
UliastaiMongolia 15,8719,863
UmnugoviMongolia 15,4899,625
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,54610,282
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,83411,082
UfaRussia 12,9938,074
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0528,111
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,0019,943
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7869,188
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,8899,874
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,6587,866
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7909,191
Ust-MajaRussia 15,3009,508
Ust-OlojRussia 14,1348,783
Umm BeninSudan 10,3336,421
UmeňSweden 11,1416,923
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,81911,073
Udon ThaniThailand 17,64110,962
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,35810,787
UrfaTurkey 11,5407,171
UsakTurkey 10,7946,707
Uman’Ukraine 11,1886,952
UzgorodUkraine 10,6306,605
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9904,344
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1754,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -