Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6048,454
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3959,567
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6498,482
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2949,504
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9709,302
WoomeraAustralia 14,3578,922
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22710,084
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0284,988
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9376,796
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2827,011
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5234,675
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3514,568
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6755,391
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1615,693
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7522,332
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9047,398
WajimaJapan 17,62710,954
WakamatsuJapan 17,46610,854
WakayamaJapan 18,00811,190
WakkanaiJapan 16,65910,352
WajirKenya 10,5816,575
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1504,443
WindhoekNamibia 7,4254,614
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6667,249
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7157,280
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7247,285
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6087,213
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,540
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6207,221
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9367,417
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7217,284
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6397,232
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9137,403
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8737,378
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9807,444
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6247,223
WintonNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
WarsawPoland 10,6926,644
WroclawPoland 10,3886,455
WonsanSouth Korea 17,70611,002
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3326,420
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3796,450
WauSudan 9,5265,919
WaddingtonUk 9,5095,909
Waco, TxUsa 7,1794,461
Wake IslandUsa 15,6629,733
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6354,123
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5955,963
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Warren, OhUsa 7,1494,442
Warren, PaUsa 7,1734,458
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4224,612
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7864,217
Washington, IaUsa 7,6504,754
Washington, InUsa 7,2204,487
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9284,305
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2525,128
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6824,774
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3304,555
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0374,373
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2643,892
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6964,161
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9064,292
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3074,541
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3094,542
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0504,381
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8674,267
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7203,554
West Point, GaUsa 6,5664,080
West Point, NyUsa 6,9084,293
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2664,515
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4474,628
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6734,768
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7526,060
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9954,347
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5974,100
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8974,286
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0264,366
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8585,505
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8674,267
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8194,238
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3573,950
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9444,315
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0014,972
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2595,753
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4654,018
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3815,208
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5624,078
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8434,252
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1674,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -