Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0957,516
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3917,700
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3217,656
YaoundeCameroon 7,6664,764
YokoCameroon 7,8244,862
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0264,366
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3906,456
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0375,615
YanjiChina 17,27610,736
YichangChina 18,06311,225
YinchuanChina 17,13110,646
YiningChina 15,0579,357
YariguiesColombia 3,5232,189
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4662,776
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5762,844
YazdIran 12,8437,981
YakushimaJapan 18,58411,549
YamagataJapan 17,37510,797
YamaguchiJapan 18,16811,290
YokkaichiJapan 17,87111,105
YokohamaJapan 17,65710,972
YonagoJapan 17,97011,167
YonagunijimaJapan 19,31312,001
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,30711,376
YeMyanmar 17,08410,616
YolaNigeria 7,9914,966
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,19311,305
YurimaguasPeru 2,7071,682
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2578,238
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,47110,235
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2858,255
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7716,072
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4917,140
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0385,616
York, PaUsa 6,9014,289
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1624,451
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5295,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -