Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,5488,419
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,9316,171
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2947,639
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9261,197
ZhengzhouChina 17,87911,110
ZhijiangChina 18,14011,273
ZagrebCroatia 10,0696,257
ZugspitzeGermany 9,8176,101
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0616,252
ZahedanIran 13,4438,354
ZanjanIran 12,3807,693
ZacatecasMexico 6,9304,307
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,94510,530
ZinderNiger 7,8534,880
ZhobPakistan 14,2748,870
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,68211,609
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,68011,608
ZamoscPoland 10,7766,697
Zielona GoraPoland 10,3436,427
ZigalovoRussia 15,6349,715
ZiganskRussia 14,6469,101
ZyryankaRussia 14,4378,971
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6735,390
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6596,002
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2066,342
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0806,885
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,5047,148
ZitomirUkraine 11,1306,916
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,3587,058
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,3747,068
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6875,398
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9634,948
ZambeziZambia 8,2805,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -