Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2285,113
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7145,415
EsquelArgentina 3,1231,941
EzeizaArgentina 1,8521,151
East SaleAustralia 13,3178,275
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1858,815
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,815
EssendonAustralia 13,4338,347
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,248775
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,357843
EspinosaBrazil 1,331827
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7606,065
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7766,075
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7736,073
Edson, AbCanada 9,9346,173
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7576,063
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9025,532
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Eureka, NtCanada 11,1056,900
ErlianChina 16,95710,537
El CaranoColombia 3,6042,240
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,4926,520
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5252,812
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4252,750
El ArishEgypt 10,9286,791
El TorEgypt 10,8186,722
ErfurtGermany 10,0156,223
EssenGermany 9,8036,092
EsfahanIran 12,6117,836
EilatIsrael 10,9826,825
EsashiJapan 17,05910,601
EldoretKenya 10,0316,233
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,0469,971
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3444,564
EeldeNetherlands 9,8866,144
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,6287,226
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9583,081
EnuguNigeria 7,3724,581
EncarnacionParaguay 985612
EvoraPortugal 8,0054,975
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,72310,392
EkimcanRussia 16,11210,012
Elat’MaRussia 12,0947,516
ElistaRussia 12,1597,556
ErbogacenRussia 15,0719,365
EssejRussia 14,2348,845
Ed DueimSudan 10,2006,338
El FasherSudan 9,4735,887
El GeneinaSudan 9,1775,702
El ObeidSudan 9,9556,186
El ShowakSudan 10,5696,568
En NahudSudan 9,7546,061
EdirneTurkey 10,6736,632
ErzincanTurkey 11,6657,249
ErzurumTurkey 11,8087,338
EskisehirTurkey 10,9276,790
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,8737,999
EntebbeUganda 9,7166,038
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5745,949
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5325,923
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5664,702
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3703,959
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1604,449
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7355,428
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6754,770
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8444,875
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8954,284
Elko, NvUsa 9,1125,663
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8164,857
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1184,423
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9515,562
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2844,526
Erie, PaUsa 7,2254,490
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8226,103
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3504,567
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7196,040
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4925,277
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8075,473
Evansville, InUsa 7,1594,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -