Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,566973
ReconquistaArgentina 1,289801
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,8791,168
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8962,421
RivadaviaArgentina 1,052653
RosarioArgentina 1,7121,064
RichmondAustralia 13,6208,463
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6129,080
RecifeBrazil 2,4391,516
RemansoBrazil 1,6831,046
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6941,053
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,302809
Rio NegroBrazil 987614
Rio VerdeBrazil 412256
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7036,030
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6205,356
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0835,644
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0845,645
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7436,676
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8756,136
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6524,755
RuoqiangChina 15,7869,809
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9432,450
RandersDenmark 10,2726,383
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5402,821
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5572,832
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,6423,506
RumipambaEcuador 3,2462,017
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9686,815
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8806,761
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7776,697
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6071,620
RostockGermany 10,2576,374
RhodesGreece 10,6036,589
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9806,202
ReykhólarIceland 9,7316,047
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6125,973
RamsarIran 12,5767,815
RashtIran 12,4897,761
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1555,689
RadicofaniItaly 9,6215,979
Resia PassItaly 9,7516,059
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7416,053
RivoltoItaly 9,8766,137
Rolle PassItaly 9,8086,095
RomeItaly 9,6225,979
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5955,963
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8976,150
RumoiJapan 16,79810,439
RigaLatvia 11,0626,874
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,9566,808
RodriguesMauritius 12,0487,487
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,7489,786
RabatMorocco 7,7434,811
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,93210,522
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8094,853
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7177,281
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6187,220
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7687,313
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6287,226
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8607,370
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6477,238
RivasNicaragua 4,7622,959
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2118,831
RebolyRussia 11,6347,230
Rostov On DonRussia 11,8457,361
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9787,443
RagaSudan 9,3125,787
RashadSudan 9,9926,209
RenkSudan 10,1666,318
RumbekSudan 9,6676,007
RanongThailand 16,99910,563
Roi EtThailand 17,71011,005
RizeTurkey 11,7777,318
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,6828,502
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,1176,908
RomnyUkraine 11,4677,126
RovnoUkraine 10,9666,815
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9068,020
RochaUruguay 1,7791,106
Racine, WiUsa 7,6014,723
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5534,072
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5205,294
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5235,296
Reading, PaUsa 6,8994,287
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5425,930
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9635,570
Redding, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7975,467
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3235,794
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4054,602
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6604,139
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6604,139
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7454,191
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9314,929
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0324,991
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Rockville, InUsa 7,3124,544
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8944,905
Rome, GaUsa 6,6584,138
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5395,307
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7486,057
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8134,855
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7654,204
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5104,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -