Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Coxim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Coxim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Coxim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,3368,908
FarahAfghanistan 13,5888,444
FormosaArgentina 927576
ForrestAustralia 14,5219,024
FrancistownBotswana 8,5045,285
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,9261,818
FloraniaBrazil 2,3831,481
FlorestaBrazil 2,0661,284
FlorianoBrazil 1,8221,132
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,192741
FormosaBrazil 856532
FortalezaBrazil 2,4031,493
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 784487
FrancaBrazil 802498
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2855,770
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0006,214
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8616,128
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5586,561
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5395,928
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6486,617
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1236,291
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2076,343
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2664,515
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2564,509
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2235,732
FayaChad 9,0385,617
FamagustaCyprus 11,0636,875
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,1256,292
FarafraEgypt 10,2496,369
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6684,765
FichtelbergGermany 10,1076,280
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8256,105
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2366,361
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9645,571
FaranahGuinea 5,7773,590
FalconaraItaly 9,7726,073
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6315,985
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8216,103
FonniItaly 9,2845,769
FrontoneItaly 9,7226,042
FrosinoneItaly 9,6646,006
FukauraJapan 17,18110,676
FukueJapan 18,39611,431
FukuiJapan 17,78511,052
FukuokaJapan 18,26211,348
FukushimaJapan 17,41210,820
FukuyamaJapan 18,07211,230
FushikiJapan 17,67610,984
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,5679,052
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4256,478
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2646,378
FunchalMadeira 6,9674,329
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7472,328
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8594,884
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4626,501
FaroPortugal 7,8834,899
FerganaRussia 14,3948,945
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4663,397
FalunSweden 10,7776,697
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5225,917
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4627,122
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0097,463
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6504,754
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0134,979
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4005,220
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2284,491
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2814,524
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3675,199
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8264,863
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3324,556
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4764,024
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,1313,810
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1683,833
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7515,438
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2614,512
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4605,257
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4504,629
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7274,802
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3755,204
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9274,926
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2695,138
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8093,610
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5584,696
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2984,535
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3244,551
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2684,516
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9744,333
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0324,370
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7074,168
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1104,418
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6984,162
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1665,696
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3875,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -